Region IX Athletics
 

Composite Schedule

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
York College JV
at Central Community College-Columbus
Final
66 - 70
28
North Central Missouri College
at Southeast Community College
Final
77 - 60


Trinidad State Junior College
at Western Nebraska Community College
Final
47 - 89

Otero Junior College
at Northeastern Junior College
Final
89 - 61

North Platte Community College
at Lamar Community College
Final
53 - 67

Trinidad State Junior College
at Western Nebraska Community College
Final
89 - 90

Otero Junior College
at Northeastern Junior College
Final
77 - 98
29
Sheridan College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
68 - 79

Western Wyoming Community College
at Gillette College
Final
38 - 80

Central Wyoming College
at Casper College
Final
53 - 78

Northwest College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
59 - 78

Doane College JV
at McCook Community College
Final
49 - 87

Sheridan College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
73 - 58

Central Wyoming College
at Casper College
Final
77 - 80

Western Wyoming Community College
at Gillette College
Final - OT
113 - 109

Northwest College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
90 - 102
30
31
Southeast Community College
at Central Community College-Columbus
Final
56 - 62

McCook Community College
at Lamar Community College
Final
76 - 42

Trinidad State Junior College
at Northeastern Junior College
Final
65 - 101

Otero Junior College
at Western Nebraska Community College
Final
60 - 90

McCook Community College
at Lamar Community College
Final
81 - 92

Otero Junior College
at Western Nebraska Community College
Final
80 - 99

Trinidad State Junior College
at Northeastern Junior College
Final
58 - 90
1
Gillette College
at Central Wyoming College
Final
92 - 48

Western Wyoming Community College
at Sheridan College
Final
55 - 75

Laramie County Community College
at Casper College
Final
55 - 79

Northwest College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
52 - 67

Northwest College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
68 - 90

Gillette College
at Central Wyoming College
Final - 2OT
111 - 120

Western Wyoming Community College
at Sheridan College
Final
82 - 91

Laramie County Community College
at Casper College
Final
68 - 97
2
Southeast Community College
at North Platte Community College
Final - OT
79 - 74
3
North Platte Community College
at Northeast Community College
Final
44 - 82

Southeast Community College
at Iowa Western Community College
Final
45 - 70

Western Nebraska Community College
at Casper College
Cancelled

Western Nebraska Community College
at Casper College
Cancelled
4
Otero Junior College
at Air Force Prep
Final
71 - 93

Concordia University JV
at Central Community College-Columbus
Final
68 - 47

Lamar Community College
at Trinidad State Junior College
Final
65 - 75

McCook Community College
at Northeastern Junior College
Final
57 - 63

North Platte Community College
at Western Nebraska Community College
Final
72 - 76

Lamar Community College
at Trinidad State Junior College
Final
50 - 66

McCook Community College
at Northeastern Junior College
Final
73 - 99
5
Southeast Community College
at Northeast Community College
Final
57 - 85

Casper College
at Gillette College
Final - OT
86 - 80

Central Wyoming College
at Western Wyoming Community College
Final
54 - 43

Laramie County Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
56 - 67

Sheridan College
at Northwest College
Final
72 - 58

Casper College
at Gillette College
Final
88 - 94

Central Wyoming College
at Western Wyoming Community College
Final
77 - 107

Laramie County Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
61 - 86

Sheridan College
at Northwest College
Final
81 - 78
6
Lamar Community College
at Otero Junior College
Final
55 - 98

Lamar Community College
at Otero Junior College
Final
52 - 65
7
Western Nebraska Community College
at McCook Community College
Final
72 - 51

Central Community College-Columbus
at North Platte Community College
Final
68 - 66

Concordia University JV
at Southeast Community College
Final
67 - 43

Central Community College-Columbus
at North Platte Community College
Final
72 - 68

Western Nebraska Community College
at McCook Community College
Final
95 - 92
8
Central Community College-Columbus
at McCook Community College
Final
44 - 66

Sheridan College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
66 - 79

Gillette College
at Northwest College
Final
64 - 47

Eastern Wyoming College
at Central Wyoming College
Final
63 - 60

Casper College
at Western Wyoming Community College
Final
63 - 54

Central Community College-Columbus
at McCook Community College
Final
67 - 62

North Platte Community College
at Northeastern Junior College
Final
48 - 74

Gillette College
at Northwest College
Final
90 - 74

Sheridan College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
96 - 92

Eastern Wyoming College
at Central Wyoming College
Final
70 - 76

Casper College
at Western Wyoming Community College
Final
93 - 94

North Platte Community College
at Northeastern Junior College
Final
51 - 69
9
10
Western Nebraska Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
80 - 62

Western Nebraska Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
74 - 85
11

Otero Junior College
at Trinidad State Junior College
Final
87 - 50

Northeastern Junior College
at Lamar Community College
Final
70 - 58

McCook Community College
at Southeast Community College
Final
88 - 77

Northeastern Junior College
at Lamar Community College
Final - 2OT
93 - 86

Otero Junior College
at Trinidad State Junior College
Final
68 - 69
12
Northeast Community College
at Central Community College-Columbus
Final
85 - 57

Western Wyoming Community College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
48 - 85

Gillette College
at Sheridan College
Final
75 - 60

Central Wyoming College
at Northwest College
Final
71 - 64

Casper College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
64 - 58

Central Wyoming College
at Northwest College
Final
93 - 84

Western Wyoming Community College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
101 - 86

Gillette College
at Sheridan College
Final
92 - 72

Casper College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
92 - 84
13
Northeastern Junior College
at Western Nebraska Community College
Final
73 - 96

Northeastern Junior College
at Western Nebraska Community College
Final
97 - 77
14

Western Nebraska Community College
at Lamar Community College
Final
92 - 51

Trinidad State Junior College
at McCook Community College
Final
50 - 96

Trinidad State Junior College
at McCook Community College
Final
73 - 84

Otero Junior College
at North Platte Community College
Final
67 - 66

Western Nebraska Community College
at Lamar Community College
Final
98 - 100
15
Trinidad State Junior College
at North Platte Community College
Final
65 - 71

Otero Junior College
at McCook Community College
Final
75 - 69

Central Community College-Columbus
at Southeast Community College
Final
63 - 46

Western Wyoming Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
43 - 61

Sheridan College
at Central Wyoming College
Final
74 - 44

Northwest College
at Casper College
Final
42 - 75

Laramie County Community College
at Gillette College
Final
54 - 86

Trinidad State Junior College
at North Platte Community College
Final - 2OT
65 - 68

Otero Junior College
at McCook Community College
Final
69 - 78

Laramie County Community College
at Gillette College
Final
69 - 92

Sheridan College
at Central Wyoming College
Final
80 - 82

Northwest College
at Casper College
Final
70 - 122

Western Wyoming Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
72 - 77
16
17
Little Priest Tribal College
at Southeast Community College
Final
70 - 95
18

Concordia University JV
at Central Community College-Columbus
Final
55 - 57

Northeastern Junior College
at Otero Junior College
Final
65 - 80

Western Nebraska Community College
at Trinidad State Junior College
Final
84 - 48

Lamar Community College
at North Platte Community College
Final
68 - 63

Western Nebraska Community College
at Trinidad State Junior College
Final
98 - 86

Northeastern Junior College
at Otero Junior College
Final
67 - 79
19

Eastern Wyoming College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
63 - 61

Northwest College
at Sheridan College
Final
54 - 67

Western Wyoming Community College
at Central Wyoming College
Final
46 - 59

Gillette College
at Casper College
Final
64 - 77

Western Wyoming Community College
at Central Wyoming College
Final
104 - 94

Northwest College
at Sheridan College
Final
82 - 94

Gillette College
at Casper College
Final
91 - 99

Eastern Wyoming College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
83 - 71
20
21
Lamar Community College
at McCook Community College
Final
35 - 74

Northeastern Junior College
at Trinidad State Junior College
Final
76 - 69

Western Nebraska Community College
at Otero Junior College
Final
92 - 79

North Platte Community College
at Central Community College-Columbus
Final
66 - 85

Lamar Community College
at McCook Community College
Final
71 - 80

Northeastern Junior College
at Trinidad State Junior College
Final
74 - 66

Western Nebraska Community College
at Otero Junior College
Final
101 - 109
22
North Platte Community College
at Southeast Community College
Final
65 - 76

Eastern Wyoming College
at Gillette College
Final
71 - 96

Casper College
at Sheridan College
Final
53 - 29

Northwest College
at Western Wyoming Community College
Final
61 - 52

Central Wyoming College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
72 - 64

Lamar Community College JV
at Northeastern Junior College
Final
64 - 99

Iowa Western Community College
at McCook Community College
Final
62 - 53

North Platte Community College
at Southeast Community College
Final
79 - 77

Northwest College
at Western Wyoming Community College
Final
58 - 99

Central Wyoming College
at Laramie County Community College
Final
102 - 91

Casper College
at Sheridan College
Final
96 - 82

Eastern Wyoming College
at Gillette College
Final
57 - 80
23
24
Air Force Prep
at Otero Junior College
Final
63 - 79
25
North Platte Community College
at Southeast Community College
Final
57 - 70

North Platte Community College
at McCook Community College
Final
71 - 86

Trinidad State Junior College
at Otero Junior College
Final
56 - 87
26
27
28
TBA
at Sheridan College
TBA

Lamar Community College
at Region IX Tournament
TBA

Lamar Community College
at McCook Community College
Final
38 - 66


Northwest College
at Gillette College
Final
58 - 70

Central Wyoming College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Final
44 - 88
29
Laramie County Community College
at Sheridan College
Final
53 - 87

Trinidad State Junior College
at Western Nebraska Community College
Final
82 - 90

Southeast Community College
at Central Community College-Columbus
Final
61 - 63

Lamar Community College
at McCook Community College
Final
64 - 89

Northwest College
at Western Wyoming Community College
Final
57 - 84

Laramie County Community College
at Casper College
Final
81 - 94

Eastern Wyoming College
at Gillette College
Final
65 - 66

Sheridan College
at Central Wyoming College
Final
76 - 92

North Platte Community College
at Otero Junior College
Final
62 - 98