2023-24 Region 9 Men's Basketball DI-North Schedule - Casper College
Overall
24-9
Pct
.727
Conf
10-2
Pct
.833
Streak
Lost 1
Home
10-3
Away
7-5
Neutral
7-1
October
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- 8:00 AM MDT
VS
Elite Prep Academy
#
@ Salt Lake Community College
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- 1:00 PM MDT
VS
College of Southern Nevada
#
@ Salt Lake Community College
- Oct 14 (Sat)
- 3:00 PM MDT
VS
Utah State Eastern
#
@ Salt Lake Community College
- Oct 20 (Fri)
- 3:00 PM MDT
VS
Link Year Prep
#
@ North Glenn, CO
Rocky Mountain Jamboree
- Oct 21 (Sat)
- 11:30 AM MDT
VS
New Mexico Junior College
#
@ North Glenn, CO
Rocky Mountain Jamboree
November
- Nov 01 (Wed)
- Final
AT
Western Nebraska Community College
W, 80-74
- Nov 03 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Salt Lake Community College
L, 94-56
- Nov 04 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Jump Start (UT)
W, 109-69
- Nov 09 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Yavapai College
L, 84-83
@ Twin Falls, Idaho
- Nov 10 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Community Christian College
W, 114-62
@ Twin Falls, Idaho
- Nov 11 (Sat)
- Final
AT
College of Southern Idaho
L, 80-68
- Nov 17 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Snow College
L, 88-74
- Nov 18 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Colorado Northwestern Community College
W, 104-91
@ Horne Activity Center
- Nov 24 (Fri)
- Final
VS
North Idaho College
L, 82-79
- Nov 25 (Sat)
- Final
VS
McCook Community College
W, 86-77
December
- Dec 01 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Colorado Northwestern Community College
W, 78-53
- Dec 02 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Frank Phillips College
W, 86-66
- Dec 07 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Miles Community College
W, 91-70
@ Gillette
- Dec 08 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Williston State College
W, 97-68
@ Gillette
- Dec 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Dawson Community College
W, 102-77
@ Gillette, WY
Gillette, WY
January
- Jan 05 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Dawson Community College
L, 92-85
Glendive, MT
- Jan 06 (Sat)
- Final
VS
United Tribes Technical College
W, 118-82
@ Glendive
- Jan 11 (Thu)
- Final - Forfeit Home
AT
Lamar Community College
W, 2-0
- Jan 18 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Central Wyoming College
*
^
L, 79-77
Casper, WY
- Jan 20 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Northwest College
*
^
W, 89-74
Casper, WY
- Jan 23 (Tue)
- Final
AT
Gillette College
*
^
L, 87-80
Sponsored by White's Energy Motors and White's Frontier Motors
- Jan 27 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Western Wyoming Community College
*
^
W, 100-74
February
- Feb 01 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Laramie County Community College
*
^
W, 101-94
- Feb 03 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Eastern Wyoming College
*
^
W, 101-90
- Feb 10 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Western Wyoming Community College
*
^
W, 101-84
- Feb 15 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Gillette College
*
^
W, 89-79
Casper, WY
- Feb 21 (Wed)
- Final
AT
Northwest College
*
^
W, 93-84
Cub Nation/Trapper Nation Night- Powell, WY
- Feb 24 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Central Wyoming College
*
^
W, 84-76
Riverton, WY
March
- Mar 01 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Eastern Wyoming College
*
^
W, 122-76
- Mar 02 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Laramie County Community College
*
^
W, 90-86
Oil and Rail Series - Sophomore Day
- Mar 09 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Eastern Wyoming College
%
W, 114-94
Region 9 North Sub-Region Play-In Game
- Mar 14 (Thu)
- Final
VS
Otero College
%
W, 92-82
@ Western Nebraska CC
Region IX Quarterfinals
- Mar 15 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Western Nebraska Community College
%
L, 82-78
@ Region IX Tourney, Scottsbluff, Neb.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold