Region IX Athletics

Women's Basketball Division II

 

2019-2020 Women's Basketball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sun. 6 Southeast Community College   ICCAC Juco Jam   TBA
  Ames, IA
Sun. 13 Southeast Community College   Graceland University JV (Scrimmage)   12:00 PM
  Lamoni, IA
Tue. 22 Southeast Community College   College of St Mary's JV (Scrimmage)   4:00 PM
  Omaha, NE
Sun. 27 Southeast Community College   Doane University JV (Scrimmage)   1:00 PM
  Crete, NE
 
November
Fri. 1 Little Priest Tribal College 71 North Platte Community College 81 Final
  Hampton Inn Classic
Sat. 2 Air Force Prep 66 North Platte Community College 58 Final
  Hampton Inn Classic
Mon. 4 Concordia University JV 89 Central Community College-Columbus 51 Final
Tue. 5 York College JV 50 North Platte Community College 72 Final
  Johnson County Community College 70 Southeast Community College 39 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 8 Southeast Community College 78 Des Moines Area Community College 72 Final
  Columbus, NE @ Columbus
  Eastern Wyoming College 59 North Platte Community College 44 Final
  Midland University JV 67 Central Community College-Columbus 69 Final
Sat. 9 Southeast Community College 60 Midland University JV 71 Final
  Columbus, NE @ Columbus
  Des Moines Area Community College 64 Central Community College-Columbus 72 Final
  Laramie County Community College 71 North Platte Community College 61 Final
Mon. 11 Central Community College-Columbus 65 Little Priest Tribal College 56 Final
Tue. 12 Southeast Community College 58 Cloud County Community College 70 Final
  Concordia, KS
Wed. 13 North Platte Community College 50 Colby Community College 68 Final
Fri. 15 Iowa Lakes Community College 74 Central Community College-Columbus 40 Final
  @ Marshalltown
  North Platte Community College 86 Hesston College 51 Final
  Hesston College Classic
  Midland University JV 62 Southeast Community College 70 Final
  Beatrice, NE (RKP Classic)
Sat. 16 Central Community College-Columbus 64 Des Moines Area Community College 59 Final
  @ Marshalltown, IA
  North Platte Community College 74 Bethel College JV 53 Final
  Hesston College Classic @ Hesston College
  Concordia University JV 78 Southeast Community College 72 Final
  Beatrice, NE (RKP Classic)
Tue. 19 Hastings College JV 83 Central Community College-Columbus 73 Final
Wed. 20 Northeast Community College 87 Southeast Community College 58 Final
Fri. 22 Central Community College-Columbus 39 North Iowa Area Community College 92 Final
  Iowa Central's Great Western Shootout @ Fort Dodge, Iowa
  Southeast Community College 56 Peru State College JV 61 Final
  Peru, NE
Sat. 23 Western Wyoming Community College 50 North Platte Community College 67 Final
  Southeast Community College 72 North Central Missouri College 82 Final
  Trenton, MO
  Central Community College-Columbus 56 Iowa Central Community College 65 Final
Tue. 26 Little Priest Tribal College   Southeast Community College   Postponed
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 30 Southeast Community College 97 Fort Scott Community College 81 Final
  Fort Scott, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 63 Iowa Lakes Community College 56 Final
  NIACC Thanksgiving Basketball Challenge @ Mason City, IA
 
December
Sun. 1 Central Community College-Columbus 60 North Iowa Area Community College 80 Final
  NIACC Thanksgiving Basketball Challenge
Mon. 2 Southeast Community College 84 Hastings College JV 87 Final - OT
  Hastings, NE
Tue. 3 McCook Community College * 89 Central Community College-Columbus 55 Final
  North Platte Community College 56 Hastings College JV 68 Final
Fri. 6 Central Community College-Columbus 59 Kansas City Kansas Community College 74 Final
  @ Beatrice, NE
  Fort Scott Community College 64 Southeast Community College 78 Final
  Beatrice, NE (SCC Holiday Classic)
  North Platte Community College 29 Eastern Wyoming College 85 Final
Sat. 7 Fort Scott Community College 62 Central Community College-Columbus 68 Final - OT
  @ SCC
  North Platte Community College 51 Laramie County Community College 67 Final
  Kansas City Kansas Community College 95 Southeast Community College 66 Final
  Beatrice, NE (SCC Holiday Classic)
Tue. 10 Metropolitan Community College 74 Southeast Community College 81 Final - 2OT
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 13 North Platte Community College 76 Ellsworth Community College 59 Final
Sat. 14 Southeast Community College 46 Des Moines Area Community College 76 Final
  Boone, IA
  North Platte Community College 84 Little Priest Tribal College 63 Final
 
January
Sat. 4 Southwestern Community College 46 North Platte Community College 50 Final
Wed. 8 Central Community College-Columbus 58 Northeast Community College 85 Final
Thu. 9 Southeast Community College 69 Kansas City Kansas Community College 87 Final
  Kansas City, KS
Fri. 10 Central Community College-Columbus 51 Mount Marty College JV 67 Final
Sat. 11 Southeast Community College * ^ 56 North Platte Community College 52 Final
  North Platte, NE
Mon. 13 York College JV 46 Central Community College-Columbus 81 Final
Tue. 14 Northeastern Junior College 62 North Platte Community College 50 Final
  Southeast Community College 44 Johnson County Community College 100 Final
  Overland Park, KS
Sat. 18 Southeast Community College * 67 McCook Community College 72 Final
  McCook, NE
  North Platte Community College * ^ 57 Central Community College-Columbus 62 Final
Tue. 21 McCook Community College * 58 North Platte Community College 43 Final
  Hastings College JV 72 Southeast Community College 65 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 24 Peru State College JV 60 Southeast Community College 73 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 71 Trinidad State Junior College 68 Final - OT
Sat. 25 North Platte Community College 82 Otero Junior College 103 Final
Mon. 27 York College JV 66 Central Community College-Columbus 70 Final
Tue. 28 North Central Missouri College 77 Southeast Community College 60 Final
  Beatrice, NE
  North Platte Community College 61 Lamar Community College 76 Final
Fri. 31 Southeast Community College * ^ 56 Central Community College-Columbus 62 Final
 
February
Mon. 3 North Platte Community College 44 Northeast Community College 82 Final
  Southeast Community College 45 Iowa Western Community College 70 Final
  Reiver Arena | Council Bluffs, IA
Tue. 4 Concordia University JV 68 Central Community College-Columbus 47 Final
Wed. 5 Southeast Community College 57 Northeast Community College 85 Final
  Norfolk, NE
Fri. 7 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 68 North Platte Community College 66 Final
  Concordia University JV 67 Southeast Community College 43 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Sat. 8 Central Community College-Columbus * 44 McCook Community College 66 Final
  North Platte Community College 48 Northeastern Junior College 74 Final
Tue. 11 McCook Community College * 69 Southeast Community College 54 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Wed. 12 Northeast Community College 85 Central Community College-Columbus 57 Final
Fri. 14 Otero Junior College 86 North Platte Community College 60 Final
Sat. 15 Trinidad State Junior College 65 North Platte Community College 71 Final
  Central Community College-Columbus * ^ 63 Southeast Community College 46 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 17 Little Priest Tribal College 70 Southeast Community College 95 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 18 Lamar Community College 80 North Platte Community College 69 Final
  Concordia University JV 55 Central Community College-Columbus 57 Final
Wed. 19 North Platte Community College * 44 McCook Community College 66 Final
Sat. 22 North Platte Community College * ^ 65 Southeast Community College 76 Final
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 25 North Platte Community College % 57 Southeast Community College 70 Final
  Region IX semi-final Beatrice, NE
Sat. 29 Southeast Community College % 61 Central Community College-Columbus 63 Final
  Region IX Finals
 
March
Sat. 7 Central Community College-Columbus % 53 United Tribes Technical College 77 Final
  NJCAA Division II Basketball North Plains District Playoff
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season